Works History

Artists (A – Z)
Jason Thorpe Buchanan all-forgetting-is-retrieval
for ensemble with sensor conductor and electronics
Jason Thorpe Buchanan – Reflexive Iterations
Josh Biggs – and or in between for string trio and tape
Alberto Arroyo (Call for Scores Winner) – Desde el vértice for violin and cello
Anak Baiharn – Consistency Errors for Electric Guitar solo
Jean-Patrick Besingrand – Izanami for solo saxophone
Can Bilir – Quintet for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
Teetawat Boonchuailea – Suphanna Matcha inside a Trapezium for 2 guitars
Jean-David Caillouët – Conformity Obscures Visions of Independent Desires
Laura Cetilia – Sinking, into place for Strings, Flute, Clarinet and Tuba
Sergio Cote – space I for two performers with bluetooth wireless speakers, pink noises(s), and ensemble
Sergio Cote – All breathing is circular, all breathing is sound II” for solo saxophone
Sergio Cote – n for mixed chamber ensemble sine tones, and two loudspeakers
JunYi Chow – Neon Nightfall for saxophone, clarinet and trombone
Morakot Cherdchoo-ngarm – Narcissus for ensemble
Poumpak Charuprakorn – Natya for ensemble
Tanapon Chiwinpiti – …au blanc for ensemble
Chinnapat Charoenrat – Action Potential for piano trio
Narongrit Dhamabutra – The Quintet for the Spirits of ASEAN for Piano Quintet
Luis Miguel Delgado Grande – Tiempo Cero for flute, bass clarinet, violin, cello, and piano
John Eagle – Diamond rotations, for 6 mobile instrumental performers
Miles Jefferson Friday – Simple Music for ensemble
Miles Jefferson Friday – for bass clarinet, trombone, cello, contact microphones, loudspeakers, and motors acoustic instruments and sound sculpture
Nathanael Gubler – on line for solo baritone saxophone
Mauro Hertig – My Social Muscle for five performers
Kittiphan Janbuala – F(r)ee Road for Live Audio-Visual Composition
Natsuki Kandatsu 神達奈都紀 – Lypophrenia for ensemble
Natsuki Kandatsu 神達奈都紀 – Sound of the last train
Peter Kramer – Dein Bildnis for solo piano
Emily Koh – within the inside down for trombone solo
Kevin Lang – The Art of Baroque for clarinet, cello and piano
Chie Tsang LEE – Linangkit for oboe solo
Kevin Leomo – limen for clarinet, trombone, electric guitar, cello, piano, percussion
Wen Liu – Infinite Configuration for tenor saxophone, bass clarinet, percussion, piano, and guitar
Yi-Ting Lu Raindrops – on Cracked Mud for bass flute, soprano saxophone, percussion, and piano
Piyawat Louilarpprasert – Smelly Tubes for 14 instrumentalists
Piyawat Louilarpprasert – Play Your Sin in Hell” for sax neck with tube and guitar with object
Piyawat Louilarpprasert – Surrounding Obsession for ensemble and video
Piyawat Louilarpprasert – Tele Tera for electric guitar, lights, video, and orchestra
Enrique Medoza – Zenosyne for saxophone, piano, and percussion
Anothai Nitibhon – AnAnt for Techno-Orchestra
Anothai Nitibhon – Utter for clarinet, cello and piano
Jirath Patpradit – Hong Kong 2019 for electronic and video
Sompong Panthong – Sonata in G for trombone and piano
Siraseth Pantura-umporn – Weaving for 6 musicians
Chudalux Pinan – Jing Yao for saxophone and string quartet
Yootapong Piyachan – No Awesome for flute and violin
Jonas Regnier – Thickness Rain for flute, clarinet, percussion, electric guitar, piano and cello
Daniel Sabzgabaei – At any rate for ensemble
Daniel Reza Sabzghabaei – At any rate – II for strings quartet
Jiradej Setabunhu – Pipe VS Machine for percussion and electronics
Jiradej Setabundhu – Even Cathy Berberian
Chatori Shimizu – Sadistic Papillon for string quartet
Chatori Shimizu – Translucent” for solo guitar
Thanakarn Henry Schofield – Narcissus for oboe, percussion, and piano
Thanakarn Schofield – Cyclic – Off Shift for saxophone, percussion, piano, electric guitar, and violin
Thanakarn Schofield – Shaman for trombone, tuba, percussion
Thatchatham Silsupan – The Spirit of Dead Cow for prepared instrumental ensemble
Attakorn Sookjaeng – Flashback for pierrot ensemble
Jakob Stillmark – Geisterschatten for ensemble and electronics
Waris Sukontapatipark – The Study of Leadership in a Musical Ensemble for Ensemble
Wiwat Suthiyam – Act Abstract for 10 instruments and 1 actor
Yuting Tan – Dream Sequence for saxophone, trombone, percussion, electric guitar and piano
Ophat Taerattanachai – Tristesses de la Lune for baritone and pierrot ensemble
Pongthorn Techaboonakho – Clarirage for clarinet and electronics
Pongtorn Techaboonakho – Tête-à-tête for violin, cello and electronic
Pongthorn Techaboonakho – Resilience for viola solo
Anusorn Tunyapalit – Thradio for Installation with live performance with Ensemble Laboratory
Nikorn Sae Tang – Dark Chamber Theatre (Art Performance)
Saksiri Pang Vongtaradon – Dreams Falling From Sky Like Raindrops for Bass Clarinet and Percussion
Papartpong Wanpakdee – 9 Hypnagogic chapter with live performance with Ensemble Laboratory
Bertram Wee – two fragments from misanthrope for string trio
Chuck White – Artifacts of memory for ensemble and electronics
Scott Wilson – Ember for ensemble and electroacoustic
Scott Wilson – Flame for violin and electroacoustic
Scott Wilson – Brennen for clarinet and electroacoustic
Han Xu Etude – No.7 for two practitioners
Toh Yan Ee – Iridescent shadows for flute and bass clarinet
Robot Club Engineering Robot Ensemble KMITL